Data privacy

The BÜSCH Group takes the protection of your personal data extremely seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to legislative data protection regulations, as well as this Data Protection Declaration. The following provisions provide information regarding which information we collect on this website, the reasons for which we use it and to whom we make it available if necessary.

The use of our website is normally possible without stating personal data. Inasmuch as personal data (e.g. name, address or email addresses) is collected on our pages, this occurs on a voluntary basis where possible. This data shall not be transferred to third parties without your express permission.

We hereby wish to point out that data transmission via the Internet (e.g. communication via email) may feature security loopholes. It is not possible to provide gapless protection of the data against access by third parties.


The collection, processing and use of personal data within the scope of use of the applicant portal by BÜSCH Technology GmbH is subject to the provisions of the Teledienstdatenschutzgesetz (German Teleservice Data Protection Act) (TDDSG) and the Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (German Federal Data Protection Act) (BDSG). With regard to your personal data, we hereby point out, pursuant to §33 BDSG, that this is transmitted and stored according to the applicable data protection regulations.

By submitting your online application, you declare your agreement to the storage, processing and transmission of your data for the application process until this agreement is revoked. You hereby assure us that your information is accurate.

You have the right to immediately obtain information at any time free of charge regarding the data pertaining to you which we have saved. Furthermore, you may revoke the future use of your data at any time, or have your data corrected, blocked or deleted. In case of incorrectly or wrongfully stored data, BÜSCH Technology GmbH shall also correct, block or delete this on request.


This website uses the open source web analysis service Matomo. Matomo uses so-called "cookies". These are text files which are stored on your computer and which enable analysis of your use of the website. The information regarding the use of this website as generated by the cookie is stored on our server. The IP address is anonymised prior to storage.

The information regarding the use of this website generated by the cookie shall not be forwarded to third parties. You may prevent the storage of cookies by adjusting your browser software settings accordingly; however, we hereby wish to point out that in this case, you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

If you do not consent to the storage and use of your data, then you can deactivate the storage and use here. In this case, an opt-out cookie will be filed on your browser which prevents Matomo saving usage data. If you delete your cookies, this will also result in the Matomo opt-out cookie being deleted. The opt-out must be re-activated in case of a renewed visit to our site.


You can decide whether an explicit web analysis cookie may be stored on your browser to permit the operator of the website to collect and analyse various statistical data. If you decide against this, then click on the following link to store the Matomo deactivation cookie on your browser.

Right to information, deletion, blocking

You have the right to obtain information pertaining to your personal data, its origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing at any time.

Furthermore, you may revoke the use of your data in the future, or have your data corrected, blocked or deleted. In case of incorrectly or wrongfully stored data , BÜSCH Technology GmbH shall of course also correct, block or delete this on request.

Please contact, or direct your request by post to BÜSCH Technology GmbH, Neuburger Straße 26, 90451 Nuremberg or by fax to 0911/4625471 regarding all matters pertaining to data processing.